Joysunn (joysunn) wrote,
Joysunn
joysunn

  • Mood:

Making a friend cut.....

I'm going through my friends list and making a cut. I'll leave this up for a while and if you would still like to be on my friends list, let me know and I'll keep you. (Other than the people I know are generally too busy to be online all the time and will remain anyway.)

So....please comment to stay added.

EDIT: Anyone know how to make this open (public post)? I have it set to default friends only and I want this one to stay up top for a few days before making my cut. I tried to make it public when I created it in Semagic, but it still went friends only.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 106 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
(o:
You are herby keepededed. ;) lol

joysunn

12 years ago

nirbhao

12 years ago

Keep me?
Sure. :)
moi
Definitely!
id like to stay
You got it. :)

Yesh, peas. ^_^

o'course

kawaiinochan

12 years ago

joysunn

12 years ago

kawaiinochan

12 years ago

if you cut me I'll hunt you down and kick your ass.
Or come and trash your wedding. That would be fun. :P
If cutting you means you'll come to my wedding...Hmmmm I'll have to consider it. ;) LOL!
i wanna stay pretty lady!
Sho nuff.
me please? :)
Okie dokie. :)
keep me please
Will do, darlin'.
I would like to stay, I love reading your entries and I dont want to miss wedding pics hehe!
lol Sure. And you know me....there'll be a hell of a lot of pictures. ;)
well. obviously ;)
Yeah, DUH! ;)

electrelux

12 years ago

joysunn

12 years ago

oi!
Well hey there! How's it goin'? I soooo want to go visit California again. In July it will be two years. I'd like to go to Sacramento (Well, North Highlands) to see my dad and step-mother as well, but I know we won't be able to until after the wedding. *Pout* ;)

woodly_6

12 years ago

joysunn

12 years ago

-comments-
You're such a cute dork. ;) *HUG*

Deleted comment

Definitely. <3
keep!
Shirley! Ermmm....surely! ;)
I would love to stay too! I know that I don't comment very often, as I can barely find enough time to read my friend's entries. But I do read them all and I love reading your journal. I also can't wait for the wedding photos :)
Oooh, I love your icon! I'll keep you. :) I know I'll keep a few of my friends even if they don't comment in here because they're usually too busy to read through all their friends' journals. I rarely get to read through all mine. :)
Please keep me on your friends list.

If you figure out how to change the default setting from friends so you can post publically, please let me know. All of my posts are set to default to friends, too, and I'd like to know how to make one public when I'm making cuts!!!
I'll keep you. And if I figure it out, I'll let you know. Someone showed me how to make my journal friends only in the console, but I don't know how to make this one public. I'm internet challenged. ;)

joysunn

12 years ago

jigga say waa?
Hola frijole. How you bean?
Memememememememe!! ;)
Youyouyouyouyouyouyouyouyouyou! ;) Of course.
keep me too!!
Absolutely! <3
i'd like to stay. i enjoy your beautiful pictures!
Okay, you get to stay. ;)
Me too?
Sure!
I just got here, so I'd like to stay a while!
Heehee You're gonna stay then. ;)
we'd like to stay please!:)
Okay. :)
I wanna stay.. and i forget how i use to do it.. hmm

Maybe if you go to your actual journal entry in your journal not through a client.. and go to edit and try it then.. Sorry

xox
Hmm I'll try it and I'll keep ya. :)

joysunn

12 years ago

fragile_life

12 years ago

joysunn

12 years ago

Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →